DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Date: May 05th
Place: Aoyama Budokan

 

公式結果 RESULTADOS

チームポイント
1- Impacto Japan BJJ
2- Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3- Bull Terrier Bonsai

 

Athletes results by Category

WHITE - Adult - Male

Rooster
1- Naoki Inoue (Hakushinkai)
2- Oscar Sanches (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Yuji Nishio  (Ryan Gracie Team)

Light Feather
1- Robert Oda  (Amazon Fight)
2- Matheus Onda (Tokai BJJ)
3- Tamaru Takumi (Nascer do Sol)
3- Caue Andrade (Sekitani Gold Team)

Feather
1- Kouji Suzuki (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Toshihito Kondou (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)
3- Hokuto Nojo (Team Legnum)
3- Bruno Freita Ferreira  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Light
1- Fernando Kassawara  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Rodrigo Ribeiro  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Romualdo Kawano  (Kussano Team)
3- Tanaka Junior (Kussano Team)

Middle
1- Satoshi Nakaneshi (Fubuki BJJ)
2- Rodrigo Ghezzi (Kussano Team)
3- Bruno Akahoshi  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Kousuke Sakata (Nex)

Mediun Heavy
1- Naohiro Matsukawa  (Grip JJ Team)
2- Clayton Quadros  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Hiroto Sato  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Juan Picoloto (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Heavy
1- Joćo Pedro Ribeiro  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Leandro Paiva  (Kussano Team)
3- Diego Hukuhara (Kussano Team)

Ultra Heavy
1- Rodrigo Lemiszka  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Marcio Rodrigues  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Rodrigo Yotoko (Ogawa jiu Jitsu)

Open Weight
1- Fernando Hamaguchi  (Sekitani Gold Team)
2- Rodrigo Lemiszka (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Toshihito Kondou  (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)
3- Hokuto Nojo (Team Legnum)
 


 

WHITE - Master - Male

Rooster
1- Ryuu Kobayashi  (Jiu Jitsu Brothers)
2- Matsuba Motoharu (NR Jiu Jitsu)

Light Feather
1- Fabio La Torre  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Taizen Honda  (Striking Gym Ares)
3- Mori Yuichiro  (Nascer do Sol)
3- Kwak Jae Hee (Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji)

Feather
1- Roberto Sakata (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Sakao Daizo (Soho Taijutsu)
3- Roberto Miyashiro  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Andre Taba (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Light
1- Katsumi Sugiura  (Sekitani Gold Team)
2- Adolfo Han Y  (Champion Team)
3- Flavio Moraes  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Paul Leahy  (Suto Academy)

Mediun Heavy
1- Emil Gjerdrun  (Suto Academy)
2- Cid Moreira  (Champion Team)
3- Maram Willian (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Heavy
1- Cesar Malafaia (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- W.O.

Super Heavy
1- Rafael Martins  (Carlos Toyota BJJ)
2- W.O.

Open Weight
1- Emil Gjedrun  (Suto Academy)
2- Cid Moreira  (Champion Team)
3- Ederson da Silva  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Rafael Martins  (Carlos Toyota BJJ)

 

WHITE -Senior1 - Male

Light Feather
1- Yuji Mori (Sekitani Gold Team)
2- Shiro Hasegawa (Free)

Feather
1- Shinichi Terazono (Alive)
2- Mineyuki Shiono (Nex)
3- Ryota Imagawa  (Trust JJ Academy)
3- Alberto Hatano (Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji)

Light
1- Tuda Yoshikazu  (Team Legnum)
2- Harumi Yamaguchi  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Middle
1- Komoro Cristiano (Kussano Team)
2- Janylsson Koshiba  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Kenji Maekawa (Trust JJ Academy)

Open Weight
1- Mineyuki Shiono  (Nex)
2- Emerson Moreira (Shinkai Dojo)

 

WHITE -Senior2 - Male

Light
1- Kazuyuki Yamaguchi  (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)
2- Sano Koji (Amazon Fight)

Mediun Heavy
1- Felix Fabiano  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Tomoaki Ihara (Striking Gym Ares)
3- Vilson dos Santos  (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)

Open Weight
1- Felix Fabiano  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Kazuyuki Yamaguchi (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)
2- Yuji Mori  (Sekitani Gold Team)

 

BLUE - Adult - Male

Light Feather
1- Bruno Ishi  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Takashi Masuyama  (Trust JJ Academy)
3- Masato Mokuya (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Ichirou Matsumoto (NR Jiu Jitsu)

Feather
1- Diego Henrique (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Lucas Takeda (Carlos Toyota BJJ)
3- Lucas Sarri (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Hiroshi Tahara  (Striking Gym Ares)

Light
1- Eder Maeda  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Seity Kurita  (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
3- Kumazaki Masahiro (Nascer do Sol)
3- Daisuke Kondo  (Trust JJ Academy)

Middle
1- Erikson Takeuchi  (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Omoto Kengo  (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)

Mediun Heavy
1- Diego Komatsu Dias (Tokai BJJ)
2- Thiago Kinoshita (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Heavy
1- Lucas Takano  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Fabio Ouchi  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Ultra Heavy
1- Giedre Ota  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Jhonathan Franco  (Kussano Team)
3- Ramon Portes (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Thiago Horikawa (Carlos Toyota BJJ)

Open Weight
1- Giedre Ota  (Bull terrier Bonsai)
2- Erikson Takeuchi  (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
3- Omoto Kengo  (Paraestra higashi Osaka)
3- Vinicius Nishizaka (Sekitani Gold Team)

 

 

BLUE - Master - Male

Light Feather
1- Takasu Hoki  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Takumi Ozaki  (Striking Gym Ares)
3- Denis Kokuba  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Yoshiyuki Watanabe  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Feather
1- Teruhiko Kusui  (Grip JJ Team)
2- Bruno Iamamoto  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Hidetomo Kawamura (Alive)
3- Keisuke Hamada (Farol)

Light
1- Jeong Yong Hoon  (Team Legnum)
2- Daisuke Ushimaru  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Silvio Silva (Shinkai Dojo)
3- Paulo Cardoso (Shinkai Dojo)

Middle
1- Carlos kawashaki (Kussano Team)
2- Tatsuhiko Fuji  (Alive Fushimi Tigre)
3- Takashi Morita  (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)
3- Andrew Sekeres  (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Mediun Heavy
1- Fabio Fuji  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Harrison Hoshino  (Kussano Team)

Ultra Heavy
1- Luiz Shimabukuro (Amazon Fight)
2- Marcelino Shimura (Kussano Team)

Open Weight
1- Bruno Iamamoto (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Carlos Ishi  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Harrison Hoshino  (Kussano Team)
3- Luis Shimabukuro (Amazon Fight)

 

 

BLUE -Senior1 - Male

Rooster
1- Kouichi Mitami (GSB)
2- Renato Sato  (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Light Feather
1- Takahisa Sato  (Champion Team)
2- Maeda Masaki (Gentel Arts Nagoya BJJ)

Feather
1- Tanabe Osamu (Yamada Dojo)
2- Shimono Toshitsugu  (GSB)

Open Weight
1- Shimono Toshitsugu (GSB)
2- Takahisa Sato  (Champion Team)
3- Fabio Fujii (Impacto Japan BJJ)

 

 

BLUE - Senior2 - Male

Light Feather
1- Koji Ito (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Usami Masaki  (Nagoya Fight Club)
3- Kenichi Koyama (Kussano Team)

Ultra Heavy
1- Sachoo Oshiro  (Tokai BJJ)

Open Weight
1- Sachoo Oshiro  (Tokai BJJ)
2- Kenichi Koyama (Kussano Team)
3- Koji Ito (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Takashi Morita (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)

 

PURPLE - Adult - Male

Rooster
1- Mori Kaname (Nascer do Sol)
2- Orito Tsumihide (Gentel Arts Nagoya BJJ)
3- Tomonori Oda  (Paraestra Gifu)
3- Koichi Kishida  (Dragon“s Den)

Light Feather
1- Huendel Osaki  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Kengo Ito  (MMA Dojo Cobra Kai)
3- Hara Hiroyuki  (Nascer do Sol)

Feather
1- Taiki Ozaki  (Shima BJJ Academy)
2- Yusuke Mitsuduka  (Club Barbarian)
3- Vagner Okada (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Muto Yoshihiro (Paraestra Gifu)

Light
1- Shiraishi Katsuki (Gracie Barra)
2- Jyoji Kawamata  (Paraestra Osaka)
3- Atsushi Katsuura (Paraestra Ehime)
3- Andrei Liu  (Bull Terrier Bonsai)

Heavy
1- Felipe Abadias (Extreme BJJ)

Open Weight
1- Robson Tanno  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Andrei Liu (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Renan Adachi  (Rocha jiu Jitsu)
3- Atsushi Katsuura (Paraestra Ehime)

 

 

PURPLE - Master - Male

Rooster
1- Seita Horiuchi  (Jiu Jitsu Brothers)
2- Hiroshi Sassaki (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Masaji Kawamura (Max JJ Academy)

Light Feather
1- Kawamura Mizuki (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)
2- Emerson Murakami (Carlos Toyota BJJ)

Feather
1- Yoshimi Igahashi (Nascer do Sol)
2- Watanabe Renato (Kussano Team)
3- Andre Sato (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Sora Tsukui (Newaza World Hanshin)

Light
1- Rodrigo Souza (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Sergio Yoshida (Kussano Team)
3- Ken Ida (Farol)

Middle
1- Everton Assao (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Ricardo Silva (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Saul Tukio (Suto Academy)

Heavy
1- Masayuki Ogino (Team Legnum)
2- Liover Ikeda (Sekitani Gold Team)

Open Weight
1- Everton Assao (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Liover Ikeda (Sekitani Gold Team)
3- Takagi Tetsuhiro (Nascer do Sol)
3- Massayuki Ogino (Team Legnum)

 

PURPLE - Senior1 - Male

Feather
1- Hiroyuki Yoshinaga (Paraestra Osaka)
2- Tatsuya Kanda (Newaza World Hanshin)
3- Sergio Cursio (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Celso Kosaka (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Light
1- Mauricio Takabayashi (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Fumihiro Nagao  (Paraestra Gifu)

Middle
1- Willian Yamada (Suto Academy)

Mediun Heavy
1- Villalpando Daniel  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Umberto Sakamoto (Champion Team)
3- Giuliano Souma (Tokai BJJ)
3- Murakami Eiji (Suto Academy)

Open Weight
1- Mauricio Takabayashi  (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Villalpando Daniel  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Hiroyuki Yoshinaga (Paraestra Osaka)
3- Tatsuya Kanda (Newaza World Hanshin)

 

 

 

PURPLE - Senior2 - Male

Light Feather
1- Ito Yasushi (Impacto apan BJJ)
2- Hiroshi Kitajima (Club Barbarian)
3- Kazuhiko Sonohara (Gracie Barra)

Middle
1- Silvio Tanaka (Tokai BJJ)
2-Yoshiaki Miura (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)

Open Weight
1- Fumihiro Nagao  (Paraestra Gifu)
2- Yoshiaki Miura  (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)

 

 

BROWN - Adult - Male

Light Feather
1- Roberto Taqueushi (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Kudou Atsushi (Fubuki BJJ)
3- Tomoyuki Hashimoto (Team Legnum)
3- Yasutaka Himeno (Club Barbarian)

Feather
1- Takahashi Kenta (GSB)
2- Teko Honjo (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Light
1- Shane Kohei Suzuki  (Atos Phillipines)
2- Thiago Hatada (Gracie Barra)
3- Mitsuharu Miyahara (Seishinkan)
3- Yohei Nomura (Shooto Gym Blows)

Middle
1- Anderson Takahashi (Rocha Jiu itsu)
2- Tiago Shiokawa (Kussano Team)
3- Luan Arouca (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Heavy
1- Syusei Tagawa (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)
2- Kazuyoshi Minami (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)
3- Telmo Yoshida (Tokai BJJ)
3- Valter Franco (Extreme BJJ)

Super Heavy
1- Lucas Tani (Impacto japan BJJ)
2- Koji Matsuda (Farol)

Open Weight
1- Anderson Takahashi (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Lucas Tani (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Syusei Tagawa (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)
3- Kazuyoshi Minami (Paraestra Higashi Osaka)
 

 

 

BROWN - Master - Male

Light Feather
1- Fabio Mitsuka (Ryan Gracie Team)
2- Takashi Gotinho (Team Legnum)

Feather
1- Ricardo Yagi (Jaws JJ Academy)
2- Madson Aihara (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Kouichi Uhara (NR Jiu Jitsu)

Light
1- Carlos Kimura (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Marcio Kobayashi (Paraestra Gifu)
3- Toshiyuki Okabe (Gracie Barra)

Middle
1- Itsunari Minami  (Team Legnum)
2- Wilson Sampaio (G-Free)
3- Ricardo Yasuda (Impacto Japan BJJ)

Open Weight
1- Istunari Minami  (Team Legnum)
2- Wilson Sampaio (G Free)
3- Carlos Kimura (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

 

 

BROWN - Senior1 - Male

Light Feather
1- Adailton Costa (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Adilson Franca  (Shinkai Dojo)

Light
1- Rodrigo Takemoto (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Kentaro Sato (Jacks)

Open Weight
1- Ricardo Yasuda  (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Rodrigo Takemoto (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Walter Franco (Extreme BJJ)
3- Nobuo Takenaka (Team Legnum)

 

 

 

BROWN - Senior2 - Male

Light Feather
1- Nobuo Takenaka  (Team Legnum)
2- Helio Machado (Shinkai Dojo)

Feather
1- Koji Nishimoto (Shimada Jiu Jitsu)
2- Shima Takayuki (Team Legnum)

 

 

 

BLACK - Adult - Male

Light Feather
1- Jonathas Sakata (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Takahito Yoshioka (Team Legnum)
3- Rafael Nakauchi (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Feather
1- Kako Takuto (GSB)
2- Takayuki Koyama (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)

Light
1- Charles Gaspar (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Takamoto Hirokazu (Koganei JJ Club/PGN Higashi Yamato)
3- Teruyuki Okuda (X-Treme JJ Academy)

Middle
1- Rogerio Yoski (Impacto Japan BJJ)
2- Roberto Yokoyama (Ryan Gracie Team)
3- Guiu Maeda (Tokai BJJ)

Mediun Heavy
1- Marcos Souza (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Leandro Kussano (Kussano Jiu Jitsu)
3- Takeshi Morimoto (Team Legnum)

Open Weight
1- Marcos Souza (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2- Leandro Kussano (Kussano Team)
3- Kako Takuto (GSB)
3- Morimoto Takeshi (Team Legnum)

 

 

BLACK - Master - Male

Middle
1- Daisuke Sugie (Sad)
2- Tano Ricardo (Kussano Team)
3- Pedro Akira (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Alexandre Tanimoto (Kussano Team)

Mediun Heavy
1- Wandson Bailao (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Open Weight
1- Daisuke Sugie (Sad)
2- Pedro Akira (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3- Tiago Sakamoto (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Rogerio Yoski (Impacto Japan BJJ)

 

 

BLACK - Senior1 - Male

Feather
1- Alexandre Ogawa (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Toshio Asada (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Carlos Kihara (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Hiroyuki Mizuno (Visca)

Light
1- Rogerio Filho (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Jaime Akiyama (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Andrew Yamane (Over Limit BJJ)

Super Heavy
1- Almir Santos (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Katsutoshi Ishikura (Suto Academy)
3- Shinkawa Takeshi (Team Legnum)

Open Weight
1- Rogerio Filho (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)
2- Jailton da Cunha (Kussano Team)
3- Toshio Asada (Impacto Japan BJJ)
3- Almir Santos (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

 

 

BLACK - Senior2 - Male

Feather
1- Michihiro Ohhara (Pogona Club Gym)
2- Eiji Sano (Kyoto Nanige)

 

 

WHITE - Adult - Female

Light Feather
1- Yukari Yamaguchi (Hakushinkai)
2- Reina Miura (Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu)

Feather
1- Keiko Takino (Akatsuki)
2- Natsuko Sonoda (Striking Gym Ares)
3- Mayu Sato (Gracie Barra)

Light
1- Ana Paula Yasuda (Kussano Team)
2- Daniela Motoya (Striking Gym Ares)
3- Gabriela Ono (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Natasha Santos (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Middle
1- Kathleen Nakaya (Suto Academy)

Open Weight
1- Natasha dos Santos (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Cintia da Silva  (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Andreia Sakamoto (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Gabriela Ono (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

 

 

BLUE - Adult - Female

Light Feather
1- Aya Abe (Team Legnum)
2- Kessya Takeuchi (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Feather
1- Mizuki Inoue (Hakushinkai)
2- Misaki Asakura (Sad)

Light
1- Josie Yokoyama (Champion Team)
2- Priscila Saito (Base JJ Pereira Team)
3- Patricia Ganaes (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3- Simone Kussano (Kussano Team)

Open Weight
1- Patricia Ganaes (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2- Josie Yokoyama (Champion Team)
3- Priscila Saito (Base JJ Pereira Team)
3- Simone Kussano (Kussano Team)

 

PURPLE - Adult - Female

Light
1- Yuasa Rikako (Pogona Gym)

 

WHITE - Juvenille - Male

Light
1- Oda Robert  (Amazon Fight)
2- Yuto Nishimura (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

 

WHITE - Juvenille - Female

Feather
1- Luana Hikari (Tokai BJJ)
2- Kawany Amano (Amazon Fight)
3- Rafaelle Yamada (Suto Academy)
3- Aimi Higa (Kussano Team)